Add an image to this page

Staff Directory

OFFICE STAFF

Name

Phone

Title

Bowers, Caleb   Principal
Hamilton, Geordie   Assistant Principal
Neal, Charles ext. 3049 Counselor
Hugelshofer, Nan ext. 7839 Counselor
Perryman, Chuck ext. 3151 Counselor
Aragon, Alicia   Administrative Assistant
De Santiago, Rosa   School Office Specialist/System Admin
Forsman, Natalie   School Office Assistant/System Admin

LANGUAGE ARTS TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Amar, Jasmine ext. 4920 Language Arts Teacher/Film/Creative Writing
Alvarez, Leo ext. 4922 Language Arts Teacher
Desai, Gini ext. 4945 Language Arts Teacher
Freesmeier, Deb ext. 4943 Language Arts Teacher/Journalism/Creative Writing
Launer, Ellie ext. 4918 Language Arts Teacher/Yearbook/Athletic Director
Markham, Maggie ext. 4938 Language Arts Teacher/ Newcomer Program
McIntyre, Meg ext. 4921 Language Arts Teacher
McCormick, Jamie ext. .4932 Language Arts Teacher
Shaffer, Angelina ext. 4919 Language Arts Teacher
Walters, Laura ext. .4939 Language Arts Support/French
Webb, Tyler ext. 4944 Language Arts Teacher

MATHEMATICS TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Biong, Roli ext. 4914 Math Teacher
Czechowski, Kevin ext. 4915 Math Teacher
Chiou, Jennifer ext. 4913 Math Teacher
Dulur, Hema ext. 4927 Math/Science Teacher
Field, Stephanie ext. 4958 Math Teacher / AVID
Rogers, Jennifer ext. 4928 Math/Science Teacher
Remedios, Cheryl ext. 4917 Math/Science Teacher
Stoveland, Staci ext. 5020 Math Teacher
Umberger, Dustin  ext. 4933  Math/Science Teacher/KBOW
Wright, Nanette ext. 4930 Math Teacher

SCIENCE TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Bryan, Dustin ext. 4926 Science Teacher
Dulur, Hema ext. 4927 Math/Science Teacher
Ekel, Pearce ext. 4757 Science Teacher/Marine Biology
Koyanagi, Jessica ext. 4925 Science/Forensic Science Teacher
Mooney, Paul ext. 4924 Science Teacher
Remedios, Cheryl ext. 4917 Math/Science Teacher
Rogers, Jennifer ext. 4928 Math/Science Teacher
Smolen, Christina ext. 4923 Science Teacher/ Astronomy
Umberger, Dustin ext. 4933 Math/Science Teacher/KBOW
Wright, Nanette ext. 4930 Math/Science Teacher

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Datta, Manjira ext. 4931 Social Studies Teacher
Hollingsworth, Amelia ext. 4935 Social Studies Teacher
Lambert, Spencer ext. 4957 Social Studies Teacher
Sierra, Stacey ext. 4907 Social Studies Teacher
Yeh, Geoffrey ext. 4908 Social Studies Teacher
Yeung, Leslie ext. 4956 Social Studies Teacher

PE TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Aldapa, Coreen ext. 6803 P.E. Teacher
DeLeon, Darick ext.  5026 P.E. Teacher
Hudson, Julian ext. 6801 P.E. Teacher
Netane, Tim ext. 6802 P.E. Teacher
Okita, Brian   P.E. Teacher

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Bridger, Derrick ext. 4703 SDC Teacher
Hampton, Janet ext. 4934 RSP Teacher
Lienwand, Beth   RSP Teacher

ELECTIVE TEACHERS

Name

Phone

Title

Amar, Jasmine ext. 4920 Language Arts Teacher/Film/Creative Writing
Ayala, Kristina ext. 4756 Art Teacher
Burndon, Krystal ext. 5022 & 5023 Drama Teacher/Stagecraft
Buskirk, Mie ext. 3015 Computer Science Teacher/Japanese
Dulur, Hema   Food Chemistry Teacher
Ekel, Pearce ext. 4757 Marine Biology Teacher
Freesmeier, Deb ext. 4934 Language Arts Teacher/Journalism/Creative Writing
Launer, Ellie ext. 4918 Language Arts Teacher/Yearbook/Athletic Director
McElroy, Jason ext. 4940 Music Teacher
O'Neil, Barbara ext. 4939 Spanish Teacher
Smolen, Christina ext. 4923 Astronomy Teacher
Song, David ext. 4941 Music Teacher
Umberger, Dustin ext. 4933 Math/Science Teacher/KBOW
Walters, Laura ext. .4939 French Teacher

LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER

Name

Phone

Title

Alfonso-Punzalan, Jennifer ext. 6816 Librarian
Goller, Michele ext. 4708